News

NWMCA 12B Shield Premiers

Congratulations to our Under 12 boys who won the NWMCA 12B Shield TLCC 6/154 (T Stephens 29*, S Syan 28*, J Singh 28*) def SHCC 114 (J Mangan 3/5) Read more

2018/19 Senior Presentation Night

The Senior, U18 & U16 Presentation Night for season 2018/19 will be held at Overnewton Castle Three course meal Beer, wine and soft drink included Read more

EBKCA Shield 14A Premiers

Congratulations to our U14 boys who won the NWMCA EBKCA Shield U14A TLCC 8/291 (D Sakkas 74* E Brne 51* A Brasher 51* T Williams 42 ) def OPCC 174 (M Read more

Welcome Message

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:South/West 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Taylors Lakes
   def by  
Malvern
VSDCA:South/West 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Malvern
   def  
Taylors Lakes
VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Taylors Lakes
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Kew
   def  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:Ern Girolami Shield SF 23 Feb 19
Taylors Lakes
   def by  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
NWMCA:EBKCA Shield 14 A SF 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
   def  
Aberfeldie Cricket Club
NWMCA:EBKCA Shield 14 A GF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
   def  
Oak Park Cricket Club
NWMCA:12 B 13 23 Feb 19
Craigieburn (2)
   def by  
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
NWMCA:12 B SF 9 Mar 19
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
   def  
Burnside Springs CC (2)
NWMCA:12 B GF 16 Mar 19
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
   def  
Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
NWMCA:Catherine Morrow Shield U15 All Girls 12 20 Feb 19
Greenvale Roos/St Andrews
   def  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:Catherine Morrow Shield U15 All Girls 13 27 Feb 19
Taylors Lakes
   def  
Doutta Stars Renegades
NWMCA:Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 12 20 Feb 19
Taylors Lakes
   def by  
Aberfeldie (2)
NWMCA:Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 13 27 Feb 19
Taylors Lakes
   def  
Pascoe Vale United Blue
NWMCA:Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 14 6 Mar 19
West Coburg (2)
   def  
Taylors Lakes
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 John Markham103Ern Girolami Shield7
2 John Markham102Ern Girolami Shield12
3 Ethan Brodie100McCabe Shield 16 A5
4 Luke Denny100McCabe Shield 16 A7
5 Luke Denny100McCabe Shield 16 A9
6 Anthony Villani100Ern Girolami Shield3
7 Paul Thomas96Ern Girolami Shield1
8 Kris McMullin94Ern Girolami Shield14
9 Luke Williams93Ern Girolami Shield3
10 Adam M Brodie93Ern Girolami Shield2

Facebook

Events

2018/19 Senior Presentation Night
The Senior, U18 & U16 Presentation Night for season 2018/19 will be he...