News

JG Craig Shield Squad 2018

The Taylors Lakes Cricket Club is pleased to announce its 2018 JG Craig Shield squad. Congratulations to the following players: Luke Denny (Taylors Lakes Read more

Senior Captains Announcement

The club would like to congratulate the following players who have been appointed as our 2017/2018 captains 1st XI: Mick Brne 2nd XI: Paul Thomas 3rd Read more

Girls Cricket

Exciting news for girls aged 9-14 in the Taylors Lakes area!!! Taylors Lakes Cricket Club will be fielding an ALL GIRLS cricket team this season. Girls Read more

Senior Coaching Panel Announcement Season 2017/18

On behalf of the Committee of the Taylors Lakes Cricket Club, I am pleased to announce that for the 3rd consecutive season we will once again have the Read more

Welcome Message

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:North/West 1st XI 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
St. Bernard's OC
   def by  
Taylors Lakes
VSDCA:North/West 2nd XI 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Taylors Lakes
   def by  
St. Bernard's OC
VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 6 9 Dec 17
St. Bernard's OC
   def  
Taylors Lakes
VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 7 2 Dec 17
Plenty Valley
   drew  
Taylors Lakes
VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 8 9 Dec 17
Taylors Lakes
   def  
St. Bernard's OC
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2017/2018 1 28 Nov 17
Yarraville
   def  
Taylors Lakes
WRJCA:Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League North 8 4 Dec 17
Sydenham / Hillside
   drew  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:Russell Allen Shield 8 2 Dec 17
Caroline Springs
   drew  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:Russell Allen Shield 9 9 Dec 17
West Coburg
   def by  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:NWMCA T/20 1 28 Nov 17
Jacana (1)
   def  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:McCabe Shield 16 A 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
   def by  
Keilor (1)
NWMCA:EBKCA Shield 14 A 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Keilor (1)
   def  
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
NWMCA:Under 10s 8 1 Dec 17
Pascoe Vale Hadfield1
   drew  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:Under 10s 9 8 Dec 17
Pascoe Vale Hadfield1
   def by  
Taylors Lakes
NWMCA:Under 14 (2) Friday 5 1 Dec 17
8 Dec 17
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
   def  
Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Luke Denny102Under 16 Grading1
2 Luke Denny102McCabe Shield 16 A1
3 Zak Doyle89McCabe Shield 16 A4
4 Rob Morgan88Barrie Clissold Shield4
5 Adam M Brodie84North/West 4th XI4
6 Anthony Villani83Graham Muir Shield2
7 Adam Dudderidge83North/West 2nd XI1
8 Yoshan Kumara81North/West 1st XI5
9 Rick Hudson72Graham Muir Shield2
10 Adam M Brodie69North/West 4th XI6

Facebook

Events