Share:
 

Best Bowling

10 / 27 J. Chandler vs Maribyrnong Park 1985 / 86 4ths
 9 / 27
S. Haigh
vs Strathmore
2015 / 16
3rds
8 / 13 B. Duffy vs Seddon 2014 / 15 4ths
8 / 30 G. Hegarty vs Hadfield 1999 / 00 2nds
8 / 44 C. Blackney vs Aberfeldie Park 1984 / 85 2nds
8 / 48 R. Bashir vs Yarraville (GF) 2011 / 12 3rds
8 / 73 G. Jones vs Seddon 2009 / 10 1sts
8 / 97 A. Miller vs Balmoral 1997 / 98 2nds
 8 / 103
J. Wakeling
vs Box Hill
 2016 / 17
1sts
7 / 12 D. Sullivan vs Ascot Vale 2014 / 15 7ths
7 / 15 P. Mifsud vs Maribyrnong Park 1986 / 86 4ths
7 / 16 G. Looker vs Kealba Green Gully 1985 / 86 3rds
7 / 16 I. Azar vs Airport West St Christophers 2007 / 08 6ths
7 / 17 V. Barnes vs Airport West 1986 / 87 3rds
7 / 20 R. Bashir vs Flemington 2011 / 12 3rds
7 / 30 P. Thomas vs Sydenham / Hillside 2008 / 09 1sts
7 / 31 R. Morgan vs Pascoe Vale Central 1997 / 98 1sts
7 / 31 D. Day vs Hadfield 1993 / 94 1sts
7 / 39 J. Chandler vs Glenroy Amateurs 1989 / 90 4ths
7 / 40 S. Haigh vs Altona Roosters 2013 / 14 2nds
7 / 40 M. Coster vs Airport West 1985 / 86 2nds
7 / 41 M. Ash vs Pascoe Vale Central 1990 / 91 1sts
7 / 43 W. Norris vs Westmeadows 2006 / 07 5ths
7 / 43 J. Clarke vs Donnybrook 2010 / 11 6ths
7 / 49 G. Mills vs Campbellfield 2000 / 01 1sts
7 / 50 S. Hughes vs Moomba Park (S.F) 1993 / 94 2nds
7 / 54 L. Strong vs Pascoe Vale Central 1991 / 92 4ths
7 / 59 M. Reid vs Aberfeldie Park 1985 / 86 4ths
7 / 61 P. Phyland vs Taylors Lakes 1986 / 87 3rds
7 / 66 N. Ferns vs Greenvale 2002 / 03 1sts
7 / 66 P. Thomas vs Gladstone Park 2006 / 07 1sts
7 / 67 P. Phyland vs Airport West 1986 / 87 3rds
7 / 70 G. Hegarty vs Glenroy 1999 / 00 2nds
7 / 74 B. Leslie vs Moonee Valley 1991 / 92 1sts
7 / 88 E. Attard vs Pascoe Vale 2002 / 03 2nds

Events

2018/19 Senior Presentation Night
The Senior, U18 & U16 Presentation Night for season 2018/19 will be he...

News

NWMCA 12B Shield Premiers

Congratulations to our Under 12 boys who won the NWMCA 12B Shield TLCC 6/154 (T Stephens 29*, S Syan 28*, J Singh 28*) def SHCC 114 (J Mangan 3/5) Read more

2018/19 Senior Presentation Night

The Senior, U18 & U16 Presentation Night for season 2018/19 will be held at Overnewton Castle Three course meal Beer, wine and soft drink included Read more

EBKCA Shield 14A Premiers

Congratulations to our U14 boys who won the NWMCA EBKCA Shield U14A TLCC 8/291 (D Sakkas 74* E Brne 51* A Brasher 51* T Williams 42 ) def OPCC 174 (M Read more