Share:
 

Centuries

224 P. Grech vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
200 n.o P. Sincoe vs Maribyrnong Park 1982 / 83 1sts
196 A. Fitzpatrick vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 4ths
193 B. Marrs vs St Albans 2012 / 13 4ths
184 S. Christenson vs Oak Park 1988 / 89 2nds
179 T. Williams vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 2nds
175 J. Neilson vs Craigeburn 2003 / 04 3rds
168 I. Azar vs Balmoral 2007 / 08 6ths
167 n.o J. Markham vs Gladstone Park 2006 / 07 1sts
167 L. Williams vs Sydenham Hillside 2012 / 13 5ths
166 A. Fitzpatrick vs Greenvale 1994 / 95 5ths
165 D. James vs Craigieburn 2006 / 07 3rds
163 n.o L. Harrison vs Strathmore 2006 / 07 4ths
162 n.o G. Marr vs Gladstone Park 2005 / 06 4ths
161 n.o G. Marr vs Brunswick 2006 / 07 5ths
156 n.o C. Mills vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
155 K. McMullin vs Campbellfield 2006 / 07 1sts
150 G. English vs Clarkefield Brumbies 2010 / 11 3rds
148 J. Neilson vs Glenroy Amateurs 2003 / 04 3rds
147 S. Lee vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 1sts
145* J. Marr vs Laverton 2013 / 14 3rds
144 n.o S. Singh vs Jacana 2008 / 09 5ths
144 P. Cutajar vs Sunshine United 2012 / 13 2nds
144 J. Neilson vs Sydenham Hillside 2003 / 04 3rds
143 L. Marr St Francis de Sales 2014 / 15 2nds
142 G. Jones vs St Andrews 2013 / 14 1sts
141 n.o S. Briz vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 4ths
 141D. Mazzone
vs Moonee Valley
2016 / 17
5ths
140 G. Gill vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
140 R. Shaw vs Buckley Park 2013 / 14 5ths
140 n.o S. Giacchi vs Tullamarine 1993 / 94 4ths
138 n.o R. Morgan vs Balmoral 2004 / 05 1sts
138 n.o S. Allen vs Kealba 2001 / 02 3rds
138 J. Marr vs Seddon 2011 / 12 3rds
137 G. Campbell vs Hadfield 1993 / 94 1sts
137J. Neilson
vs Glenroy
2015 / 16
2nds
136 M. Barnes vs Kealba Green Gully 1994 / 95 4ths
136 R. Kulendranathan vs Airport West St Christophers 2007 / 08 6ths
135 J. Leslie vs Sydenham / Hillside 2006 / 07 2nds
134 n.o A. Gardiner vs Craigieburn 2007 / 08 4ths
134 A. Richards vs Jacana 1996 / 97 3rds
133 n.o C. Marr vs Altona North 2011 / 12 3rds
133 n.o M. Smith vs East Coburg 2014 / 15 5ths
132 G. Jones vs Footscray United 2010 / 11 1sts
130 n.o K. McMullin vs Haig Fawkner 2013 / 14 2nds
130 n.o F. Krajcar vs Roxburgh Park 2006 / 07 3rds
130 n.o S. Briz vs Brunswick 2007 / 08 4ths
130 J. Nunn vs Tullamarine 1995 / 96 2nds
130 G. Bennett vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 2nds
130 M. Smith vs Barkly Street Uniting 2013 / 14 5ths
130B. Marrs
vs Aberfeldie St Johns
2014 / 15
5ths
129 n.o M. Ellis vs Moonee Valley (G.F) 1995 / 96 1sts
128 G. Marr vs Sydenham / Hillside 2009 / 10 6ths
127 P. Grech vs Royal Park Reds 2012 / 13 5ths
126 J. Hys vs Tullamarine 2005 / 06 3rds
125 n.o R. Morgan vs Roxburgh Park 2004 / 05 2nds
125 n.o S. Singh vs Pascoe Vale Central 2008 / 09 5ths
124 n.o M. Sultana vs Strathmore 1991 / 92 4ths
124 M. Brne vs St Andrews 2013 / 14 1sts
124 P. Cutajar vs PEGS 2012 / 13 2nds
124 L. Marshall vs Pascoe Vale Central 2006 / 07 3rds
123 W. Clements vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
122 n.o T. Williams vs Sydenham / Hillside 2005 / 06 3rds
122 G. Marr vs Pascoe Vale Central 2008 / 09 5ths
121 L. Williams vs Pascoe Vale Central 2008 / 09 3rds
121 G. English vs St Albans 2007 / 08 5ths
121
N. Padman
vs Spotswood
2015 / 16
4ths
120 n.o S. Verdoorn vs Clarkefield Brumbies 2007 / 08 2nds
120 n.o
G. Ognenovski
vs P.E.G.S
2015 / 16
3rds
120 n.o T. Jeffs vs Campbellfield 1997 / 98 3rds
120 n.o S. Yalamanchilli vs Jacana 2000 / 01 3rds
119 T. Williams vs Clarkefield Brumbies 2007 / 08 2nds
119 Ben Hughes vs Campbellfield 1992 / 93 3rds
119 K. Donaldson vs Keilor 1998 / 99 3rds
118 J. Markham vs Gladstone Park 2004 / 05 1sts
118 R. Shaw vs Westmeadows 2007 / 08 4ths
118
D. Chandima
vs Aberfeldie
2015 / 16
1sts
117 R. Morgan vs Aberfeldie 2002 / 03 3rds
117 L. Williams vs Buckley Park 2010 / 11 4ths
116 n.o R. Turner vs East Keilor 1997 / 98 4ths
116 S. Parton vs Campbellfield 2002 / 03 2nds
116 S. Gordon vs Buckley Park 1992 / 93 2nds
116 G. Marr vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 4ths
116 J. Newton vs Hadfield 1994 / 95 4ths
116 S. Haigh vs Hadfield 1995 / 96 2nds
116
P. Dunster
vs Moonee Valley
2016 / 17
5ths
115 n.o J. Mazzone vs Craigieburn 2007 / 08 4ths
115 S. Gordon vs Pascoe Vale 1997 / 98 1sts
115 L. Balzan vs Pascoe Vale Central 1995 / 96 3rds
115 E. Fraser vs St Christophers 1991 / 92 3rds
115 P. Shaw vs Westmeadows 1997 / 98 4ths
114 n.o R. Davis vs Oak Park 1988 / 89 3rds
114 n.o R. Briz vs Westmeadows 2007 / 08 4ths
114 n.o J. Vistarini vs Pascoe Vale Central 2008 / 09 5ths
114 R. McMullin vs Taylors Lakes (G.F) 1986 / 87 4ths
114 R. Walters vs Jacana 1994 / 95 4ths
113 n.o M. Smith vs Balmoral 2003 / 04 2nds
113 n.o G. Waring vs Jacana 2004 / 05 4ths
113 n.o J. Lee vs Gladstone Park 2010 / 11 6ths
113 J. Markham vs Pascoe Vale Central 2008 / 09 1sts
113 T. Williams vs Gladstone Park 2008 / 09 2nds
113 J. Neilson vs Buckley Park 2006 / 07 3rds
113 G. Mills vs Buckley Park 2001 / 02 1sts
113 G. Mills vs Buckley Park 2000 / 01 1sts
113P. Cutajar
vs Sunshine Heights
2016 / 17
5ths
112 n.o K. McMullin vs Oak Park 2002 / 03 1sts
112 n.o S. Allen vs Greenvale 2001 / 02 3rds
112 R. Turner vs Craigeburn 1997 / 98 2nds
112 F. Buttigieg vs Aberfeldie Park 2012 / 13 2nds
111 n.o J. Duffy vs Glenroy 2012 / 13 4ths
111 K. Donaldson vs Glenroy Amateurs 1993 / 94 4ths
111 D. Gabriel vs Tullamarine 1994 / 95 3rds
111 R. Mallinson vs Hadfield 1994 / 95 4ths
111 T. Williams vs PEGS 2013 / 14 3rds
110 S. Lee vs Buckley Park 2006 / 07 1sts
110 J. Markham vs Campbellfield 2003 / 04 1sts
110 S. Haigh vs Greenvale 1997 / 98 2nds
110 S. McKay vs Moonee Valley 1995 / 96 3rds
109 n.o L. Williams vs Ascot Vale 2014 / 15 7ths
108 P. Cutajar vs Gladstone Park 2005 / 06 1sts
108 C. Viola vs Tullamarine 1993 / 94 2nds
108 A. Potter vs Pascoe Vale Central 2004 / 05 2nds
108
K. McMullin
vs Avondale Heights
2015 / 16
2nds
108 A. Potter vs Sydenham 2001 / 02 3rds
108 At. Bhasin vs Hoppers Crossing 2011 / 12 4ths
108 G. English vs Jacana 2007 / 08 5ths
107 P. Sincoe vs West Coburg 1986 / 87 2nds
106 n.o R. Rose vs Airport West 1984 / 85 3rds
106 J. Markham vs Kealba - Green Gully 2008 / 09 1sts
106 R. Briz vs Westmeadows 2006 / 07 5ths
106 G. Waring vs Campbellfield 2005 / 06 5ths
105 n.o A. Brodie vs Haig Fawkner 2014 / 15 1sts
105 S. Gordon vs Gladstone Park 1994 / 95 1sts
105 R. Turner vs Tullamarine 1993 / 94 3rds
104 n.o D. Jones St Andrews Pascoe Vale 2014 / 15 2nds
104 n.o A. Fitzpatrick vs Buckley Park 1995 / 96 3rds
104 n.o F. Buttigieg vs Westmeadows 2007 / 08 3rds
104 n.o W. Williams vs Jacana 2002 / 03 4ths
104 n.o R. Shaw vs Pascoe Vale Central 2014 / 15 5ths
104 n.o L. Williams vs Flemington Colts 2014 / 15 7ths
104 n.o B. Just vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 5ths
104 J. Thorley vs Campbellfield 1999 / 00 1sts
104 P. Butera vs Craigieburn 2007 / 08 4ths
104 L. Lau vs Greenvale 2009 / 10 5ths
104 L. Williams vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
103 n.o G. Jones vs Seddon 2009 / 10 1sts
103 n.o
M. Smith
vs Pascoe Vale Central
2015 / 16
5ths
103 n.o
R. Shaw
vs Aberfeldie St Johns
2015 / 16
6ths
103 n.o
J. Markham
vs Glenroy
2016 / 17
6ths
103F. Buttigieg
vs P.E.G.S
2015 / 16
3rds
103A. Brodie
vs Gladstone Park
2015 / 16
6ths
102 n.o P. Sincoe vs Gladstone Park 1984 / 85 1sts
102 n.o
A. Dudderidge
vs Avondale Heights
2015 / 16
1sts
102 n.o T. Sheridan vs Donnybrook 1995 / 96 4ths
102 n.o R. Shaw vs Barkly Street Uniting 2013 / 14 5ths
102 n.o N. Padman vs Donnybrook 2013 / 14 6ths
102* N. Padman vs Royal Park Reds 2014 / 15 6ths
102* N. Padman vs Craigieburn 2014 / 15 6ths
102 D. James vs Sydenham / Hillside 2007 / 08 2nds
102 K. Attard vs Pascoe Vale 2002 / 03 2nds
102
D. Brasher
vs Jacana
2015 / 16
2nds
102 C. Freeman vs Flemington 2012 / 13 3rds
102 J. Porto vs Pascoe Vale Central 2012 / 13 5ths
101 n.o S. Haigh vs Jacana 2002 / 03 3rds
101 n.o Am. Bhasin vs Kealba - Green Gully 2009 / 10 3rds
101 n.o L. Williams vs Northern Lions 2014 / 15 7ths
101 n.o W. Williams vs Roxburgh Park 2002 / 03 4ths
101 n.o S. Grzentic vs Donnybrook 1997 / 98 4ths
101 n.o G. Watkins vs Gladstone Park 1997 / 98 4ths
101 n.o B. Domazetovski vs Moonee Valley 2014 / 15 6ths
101 n.o B. Domazetovski vs Craigieburn 2014 / 15 6ths
101
P. Cutajar
vs Yarraville
2016 / 17
4ths
100 n.o E. Fraser vs Campbellfield 1991 / 92 2nds
100 n.o C. Freeman vs Kealba - Green Gully Inc. 2007 / 08 3rds
100 n.o M. Williams vs Glenroy Amateurs 2002 / 03 4ths
100 n.o
M. Smith
vs Sunshine Heights
 2015 / 16
5ths
100 n.o M. Dawkins vs Donnybrook 1996 / 97 6ths
100 n.o N. Pangly vs Pascoe Vale 1996 / 97 6ths
100 n.o D. Rossitto vs Kealba - Green Gully Inc. 2006 / 07 6ths
100 n.o R. Briz vs Jacana 2009 / 10 6ths
100 n.o R. Briz vs Pascoe Vale Central 2009 / 10 6ths
100
L. Williams
vs Glenroy
2016 / 17
6ths
100 B. Spencer vs Balmoral 1997 / 98 3rds
100 C. Marr vs Sydenham / Hillside 2009 / 10 3rds
100
P. Cutajar
vs Ivanhoe
2016 / 17
3rds

Events

MYCA Semi Final
Finishing the regular season on top of the ladder the Lakers will take on t...
Junior Registration Night Season 2017/18
BARBECUE AND JUNIOR REGISTRATION NIGHT Friday 1 September 2017 5:30pm – 7:...

News

MYCA Semi Final

Finishing the regular season on top of the ladder the Lakers will take on the Northern Lions 2 in a semi final at Keilor Park Reserve Hard wicket next Read more

Junior Registration Night Season 2017/18

BARBECUE AND JUNIOR REGISTRATION NIGHT Friday 1 September 2017 5:30pm – 7:30pm at our clubrooms: Lionheart Reserve, Lionheart Avenue, Taylors Lakes Junior Read more

Senior Pre-Season Training Schedule 2017/18

The Senior pre-season training schedule has now been confirmed for season 2017/18. Details of practice matches will be released in the coming weeks. All Read more

Girls Cricket

Exciting news for girls aged 9-14 in the Taylors Lakes area!!! Taylors Lakes Cricket Club will be fielding an ALL GIRLS cricket team this season. Girls Read more

Senior Coaching Panel Announcement Season 2017/18

On behalf of the Committee of the Taylors Lakes Cricket Club, I am pleased to announce that for the 3rd consecutive season we will once again have the Read more