Share:
 

Partnerships

 

TOP 10 PARTNERSHIPS






329 5th P. Grech - C. Mills vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
249 3rd G. Gill - W. Clements vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
246 1st A. Fitzpatrick - S. Beam vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 4ths
245 1st A. Fitzpatrick - N. Sposato vs Greenvale 1994 / 95 5ths
240 3rd R.Kulendranathan* - I. Azar vs Balmoral 2007 / 08 6ths
233 2nd J. Neilson - M. Mudford vs Craigeburn 2003 / 04 3rds
227* 2nd J. Vistarini - S. Singh vs Pascoe Vale GF 2008 / 09 5ths
223 3rd S. Haigh - J. Nunn vs Tullamarine 1995 / 96 2nds
216 3rd S. Christenson - G. Sheldon vs Oak Park 1988 / 89 2nds
207 5th P. Thomas - S. Lee vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 1sts


















RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 246 A. Fitzpatrick - S. Beam vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 4ths
2nd 233 J. Neilson - M. Mudford vs Craigeburn 2003 / 04 3rds
3rd 249 G. Gill - W. Clements vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
4th 171 R. Kulendranathan - G. Waring vs Campbellfield 2005 / 06 5ths
5th 329 P. Grech - C. Mills vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
6th 204 J. Mazzone* - G. Marr vs Craigieburn 2007 / 08 4ths
7th 131 S. Ash - P. SIncoe vs Maribyrnong Park 1982 / 83 1sts
8th 148 B Duffy - K Bhatti vs Keilor Park 2012 / 13 4ths
9th 102 M. Barnes - C. Walker vs Moomba Park 1991 / 92 2nds
10th 152 S. Briz* - A. Mifsud vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 4ths


















1sts RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 195 G. Campbell - S. Haigh vs Hadfield 1993 / 94 1sts
2nd 233 M. Brne - G. Jones vs St Andrews 2013 / 14 1sts
3rd 159 P. Cutajar - S. Lee vs Roxburgh Park 2006 / 07 1sts
4th 141 D. Chandima - L. Marr vs Aberfeldie 2015 / 16 1sts
5th 207 P. Thomas - S. Lee vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 1sts
6th 162 S. Gordon - J. Neilson vs Pascoe Vale 2000 / 01 1sts
7th 131 S. Ash - P. Sincoe vs Maribyrnong Park 1982 / 83 1sts
8th 116* Li. Marshall - L. Harrison vs Sydneham Hillside 2003 / 04 1sts
9th 97 G. Mills - R. Morgan vs Buckley Park 2000 / 01 1sts
10th 77 M. Barnes - J. Thorley vs Oak Park 1989 / 90 1sts


















2nds RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 180 R. Morgan - C. Freeman vs Roxburgh Park 2004 / 05 2nds
2nd 173 C. Viola - B. Hughes vs Tullamarine 1993 / 94 2nds
3rd 223 S. Haigh - J. Nunn vs Tullamarine 1995 / 96 2nds
4th 162 F. Krajcar - A. Potter vs Pascoe Vale Central 2005 / 06 2nds
5th 154 S. Gordon - A. Brown vs Buckley Park 1992 / 93 2nds
6th 157 P. Laforgia - S. McConnell vs Buckley Park 1993 / 94 2nds
7th 95 S. Grezentic - M. Crowe vs Campbellfield 1997 / 98 2nds
8th 91 B. Just - S. Haigh vs Jacana 2011 / 12 2nds
9th 102 M. Barnes - C. Walker vs Moomba Park 1991 / 92 2nds
10th 86 W. Clements - S. Parton vs Campbellfield 2001 / 02 2nds


















3rds RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 207 J. Neilson - D. Mazzone vs Sydneham Hillside 2003 / 04 3rds
2nd 233 J. Neilson - M. Mudford vs Craigeburn 2003 / 04 3rds
3rd 249 G. Gill - W. Clements vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
4th 140 J. Hys - J.Walsh vs Tullamarine 2005 / 06 3rds
5th 152 D. James - R. Shaw vs Craigeburn 2006 / 07 3rds
6th 145 M. Baker - D. Gabriel vs Tullamarine 1994 / 95 3rds
7th 98 A. Lee - A. Walsh vs Tullamarine 2004 / 05 3rds
8th 114 A. Pisani - J. Vistarini * vs Westmeadows 2009 / 10 3rds
9th 75 A. Lee - J. Lee vs Craigeburn (GF) 2006 / 07 3rds
10th 108 R. Shaw - H. Chandab vs Craigeburn 2001 / 02 3rds


















4ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 246 A. Fitzpatrick - S. Beam vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 4ths
2nd 165 A. Gupta - N. Padman vs Spotswood 2015 / 16 4ths
3rd 141 * A. Arjun - L. Harrison vs Pascoe Value 2006 / 07 4ths
4th 156 C. Freeman - B. Larizza vs Seddon 2013 / 14 4ths
5th 194 * R. Briz - D. Stavris vs Westmeadows 2007 / 08 4ths
6th 204 J. Mazzone* - G. Marr vs Craigieburn 2007 / 08 4ths
7th 117 P. Shaw - L. Arsovski vs Hadfield 1994 / 95 4ths
8th 148 B Duffy - K Bhatti vs Keilor Park 2012 / 13 4ths
9th 70 P. Wellington - B. Jones vs Greenvale 1997 / 98 4ths
10th 152 S. Briz* - A. Mifsud vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 4ths


















5ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 182 * C. Tripodi - J. Marr vs Pascoe Vale 2006 / 07 5ths
2nd 227 J. Vistarini - S. Singh vs Pascoe Vale GF 2008 / 09 5ths
3rd 140 B. Arthur - J. Walsh vs Jacana 2008 / 09 5ths
4th 171 R. Kulendranathan - G. Waring vs Campbellfield 2005 / 06 5ths
5th 329 P. Grech - C. Mills vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
6th 186 R. Shaw - D. Grech vs Buckley Park 2013 / 14 5ths
7th 129 R. Briz - S. Briz vs Sydenham Hillside 2006 / 07 5ths
8th 72 * S. Harrison - Hoa Lai vs Airport West St Christ 2009 / 10 5ths
9th 60 S. Borg - B. Stussy vs Kealba 1996 / 97 5ths
10th 82 * S. Simons - S. Balthazaar vs Pascoe Vale 2007 / 08 5ths


















6ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 196 Glen Marr - Lachlan Marr* vs Sydenham / Hillside 2009 / 10 6ths
2nd 158 Russell Shaw - Peter Grech vs Craigieburn 2015 / 16 6ths
3rd 240 Rammanujan Kulendranathan* - Ilmy Azar vs Balmoral 2007 / 08 6ths
4th 117 Yannick Fernandes - Nitin Padman vs Donnybrook 2013 / 14 6ths
5th 122 James Porto - Brandon Bonavia * vs Craigieburn 2011 / 12 6ths
6th 67 Mehtab Singh - Bill Domazetovski vs Roxburgh Park 2013 / 14 6ths
7th 83 Ben Just - Paul Wolf vs Coburg 2014 / 15 6ths
8th 62 Hoa Lai (Hoa) - Hau Lai 'Hau'* vs Pascoe Vale Central 2009 / 10 6ths
9th 45 Dustin Sullivan - Jack Tamer vs St Francis de Sales 2015 / 16 6ths
10th 33 Ryan Treloar - Nicholas Brandt* vs Sydenham / Hillside 2009 / 10 6ths


















7ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 33 Chris Tripodi* - Jack Clarke vs. Pascoe Vale Central 2009 / 10 7ths
2nd 83 Chris Tripodi* - Chris Armstead vs. Keilor Park 2009 / 10 7ths
3rd 31 Mark Wilson* - Brenton Cooke vs. Donnybrook 2009 / 10 7ths
4th 114 Mark Wilson - Brenton Cooke* vs. Gladstone Park 2009 / 10 7ths
5th 74 Mark Wilson - Chris Armstead* vs. Craigieburn 2009 / 10 7ths
6th 33 Chris Armstead* - Daniel Rowland vs. Gladstone Park 2009 / 10 7ths
7th 35 * Adam Butera* - Peter Duncan* vs. Craigieburn 2009 / 10 7ths
8th 45 Adam Butera - Peter Duncan* vs. East Keilor 2009 / 10 7ths
9th 0 none greater than 25 runs 0 2009 / 10 7ths
10th 0 none greater than 25 runs 0 2009 / 10 7ths


















Under 17 RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 86 Marcus Just - Mehtab Singh vs Avondale Heights 2016 / 17 Under 17
2nd 110 Mehtaab Singh - Lincoln Ramsay vs Westmeadows 2016 / 17 Under 17
3rd 82 Marcus Just - Kamal Guraya vs St Andrews 2014 / 15 Under 17
4th 59 Marcus Just - Samuel Domazetovski vs Sunshine 2015 / 16 Under 17
5th 72 Kamal Guraya - Daniel Jovanovski vs St Andrews 2014 / 15 Under 17
6th 74 Rohit Murgood - Yannick Fernandes vs Westmeadows 2013 / 14 Under 17
7th 31 Liam Wolf - Akashdeep Singh vs Maribyrnong Park St Marys 2014 / 15 Under 17
8th 43 Jason Denny - Pranav Rao vs Hoppers Crossing 2012 / 13 Under 17
9th 117 Corey Nicholls - Andrew Mifsud vs Westmeadows 2012 / 13 Under 17
10th 0 No partnership over 25 0 0 Under 17


















Jurassics RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 82 T. Hosking - M. Stephens vs Keilor 2003 / 04 Jurassics
2nd 127 * L. Williams - D. Grech vs Keilor Park 2010 / 11 Jurassics
3rd 83 D. Lambert - C. Nielson vs Jacana 1995 / 96 Jurassics
4th 111 B. Richards - T. Greenwood vs Greenvale 1996 / 97 Jurassics
5th 96 D. Lambert - G. Morrison vs Keilor 1997 / 98 Jurassics
6th 86 R. McMullin - B. Richards vs Jacana 1996 / 97 Jurassics
7th 86 * J. Hys - M. Stephens vs Sydenham Hillside 2010 / 11 Jurassics
8th 77 T. Furnari - J. Nielson vs Airport West 1996 / 97 Jurassics
9th 56 * Bob Hughes - T. Greenwood vs Jacana 1996 / 97 Jurassics
10th 31 L. Watt - T. Greenwood vs Taylors Lakes (4ths) 1995 / 96 Jurassics

 

Events

TLCC Christmas Party 2017
All families and friends welcome Entry $10 adults and $5 for children unde...

News

TLCC Christmas Party 2017

All families and friends welcome Entry $10 adults and $5 for children under 12 Santa will make an appearance at some stage during the evening Drinks at Read more

Senior Captains Announcement

The club would like to congratulate the following players who have been appointed as our 2017/2018 captains 1st XI: Mick Brne 2nd XI: Paul Thomas 3rd Read more

Girls Cricket

Exciting news for girls aged 9-14 in the Taylors Lakes area!!! Taylors Lakes Cricket Club will be fielding an ALL GIRLS cricket team this season. Girls Read more

Senior Coaching Panel Announcement Season 2017/18

On behalf of the Committee of the Taylors Lakes Cricket Club, I am pleased to announce that for the 3rd consecutive season we will once again have the Read more