Share:
 

Partnerships

 

TOP 10 PARTNERSHIPS






329 5th P. Grech - C. Mills vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
249 3rd G. Gill - W. Clements vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
246 1st A. Fitzpatrick - S. Beam vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 4ths
245 1st A. Fitzpatrick - N. Sposato vs Greenvale 1994 / 95 5ths
240 3rd R.Kulendranathan* - I. Azar vs Balmoral 2007 / 08 6ths
233 2nd J. Neilson - M. Mudford vs Craigeburn 2003 / 04 3rds
227* 2nd J. Vistarini - S. Singh vs Pascoe Vale GF 2008 / 09 5ths
223 3rd S. Haigh - J. Nunn vs Tullamarine 1995 / 96 2nds
216 3rd S. Christenson - G. Sheldon vs Oak Park 1988 / 89 2nds
207 5th P. Thomas - S. Lee vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 1sts


















RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 246 A. Fitzpatrick - S. Beam vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 4ths
2nd 233 J. Neilson - M. Mudford vs Craigeburn 2003 / 04 3rds
3rd 249 G. Gill - W. Clements vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
4th 171 R. Kulendranathan - G. Waring vs Campbellfield 2005 / 06 5ths
5th 329 P. Grech - C. Mills vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
6th 204 J. Mazzone* - G. Marr vs Craigieburn 2007 / 08 4ths
7th 131 S. Ash - P. SIncoe vs Maribyrnong Park 1982 / 83 1sts
8th 148 B Duffy - K Bhatti vs Keilor Park 2012 / 13 4ths
9th 102 M. Barnes - C. Walker vs Moomba Park 1991 / 92 2nds
10th 152 S. Briz* - A. Mifsud vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 4ths


















1sts RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 195 G. Campbell - S. Haigh vs Hadfield 1993 / 94 1sts
2nd 233 M. Brne - G. Jones vs St Andrews 2013 / 14 1sts
3rd 159 P. Cutajar - S. Lee vs Roxburgh Park 2006 / 07 1sts
4th 141 D. Chandima - L. Marr vs Aberfeldie 2015 / 16 1sts
5th 207 P. Thomas - S. Lee vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 1sts
6th 162 S. Gordon - J. Neilson vs Pascoe Vale 2000 / 01 1sts
7th 131 S. Ash - P. Sincoe vs Maribyrnong Park 1982 / 83 1sts
8th 116* Li. Marshall - L. Harrison vs Sydneham Hillside 2003 / 04 1sts
9th 97 G. Mills - R. Morgan vs Buckley Park 2000 / 01 1sts
10th 77 M. Barnes - J. Thorley vs Oak Park 1989 / 90 1sts


















2nds RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 180 R. Morgan - C. Freeman vs Roxburgh Park 2004 / 05 2nds
2nd 173 C. Viola - B. Hughes vs Tullamarine 1993 / 94 2nds
3rd 223 S. Haigh - J. Nunn vs Tullamarine 1995 / 96 2nds
4th 162 F. Krajcar - A. Potter vs Pascoe Vale Central 2005 / 06 2nds
5th 154 S. Gordon - A. Brown vs Buckley Park 1992 / 93 2nds
6th 157 P. Laforgia - S. McConnell vs Buckley Park 1993 / 94 2nds
7th 95 S. Grezentic - M. Crowe vs Campbellfield 1997 / 98 2nds
8th 91 B. Just - S. Haigh vs Jacana 2011 / 12 2nds
9th 102 M. Barnes - C. Walker vs Moomba Park 1991 / 92 2nds
10th 86 W. Clements - S. Parton vs Campbellfield 2001 / 02 2nds


















3rds RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 207 J. Neilson - D. Mazzone vs Sydneham Hillside 2003 / 04 3rds
2nd 233 J. Neilson - M. Mudford vs Craigeburn 2003 / 04 3rds
3rd 249 G. Gill - W. Clements vs Gladstone Park 2002 / 03 3rds
4th 140 J. Hys - J.Walsh vs Tullamarine 2005 / 06 3rds
5th 152 D. James - R. Shaw vs Craigeburn 2006 / 07 3rds
6th 145 M. Baker - D. Gabriel vs Tullamarine 1994 / 95 3rds
7th 98 A. Lee - A. Walsh vs Tullamarine 2004 / 05 3rds
8th 114 A. Pisani - J. Vistarini * vs Westmeadows 2009 / 10 3rds
9th 75 A. Lee - J. Lee vs Craigeburn (GF) 2006 / 07 3rds
10th 108 R. Shaw - H. Chandab vs Craigeburn 2001 / 02 3rds


















4ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 246 A. Fitzpatrick - S. Beam vs Craigeburn 1994 / 95 4ths
2nd 165 A. Gupta - N. Padman vs Spotswood 2015 / 16 4ths
3rd 141 * A. Arjun - L. Harrison vs Pascoe Value 2006 / 07 4ths
4th 156 C. Freeman - B. Larizza vs Seddon 2013 / 14 4ths
5th 194 * R. Briz - D. Stavris vs Westmeadows 2007 / 08 4ths
6th 204 J. Mazzone* - G. Marr vs Craigieburn 2007 / 08 4ths
7th 117 P. Shaw - L. Arsovski vs Hadfield 1994 / 95 4ths
8th 148 B Duffy - K Bhatti vs Keilor Park 2012 / 13 4ths
9th 70 P. Wellington - B. Jones vs Greenvale 1997 / 98 4ths
10th 152 S. Briz* - A. Mifsud vs Buckley Park 2007 / 08 4ths


















5ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 182 * C. Tripodi - J. Marr vs Pascoe Vale 2006 / 07 5ths
2nd 227 J. Vistarini - S. Singh vs Pascoe Vale GF 2008 / 09 5ths
3rd 140 B. Arthur - J. Walsh vs Jacana 2008 / 09 5ths
4th 171 R. Kulendranathan - G. Waring vs Campbellfield 2005 / 06 5ths
5th 329 P. Grech - C. Mills vs Moonee Valley 2012 / 13 5ths
6th 186 R. Shaw - D. Grech vs Buckley Park 2013 / 14 5ths
7th 129 R. Briz - S. Briz vs Sydenham Hillside 2006 / 07 5ths
8th 72 * S. Harrison - Hoa Lai vs Airport West St Christ 2009 / 10 5ths
9th 60 S. Borg - B. Stussy vs Kealba 1996 / 97 5ths
10th 82 * S. Simons - S. Balthazaar vs Pascoe Vale 2007 / 08 5ths


















6ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 196 Glen Marr - Lachlan Marr* vs Sydenham / Hillside 2009 / 10 6ths
2nd 158 Russell Shaw - Peter Grech vs Craigieburn 2015 / 16 6ths
3rd 240 Rammanujan Kulendranathan* - Ilmy Azar vs Balmoral 2007 / 08 6ths
4th 117 Yannick Fernandes - Nitin Padman vs Donnybrook 2013 / 14 6ths
5th 122 James Porto - Brandon Bonavia * vs Craigieburn 2011 / 12 6ths
6th 67 Mehtab Singh - Bill Domazetovski vs Roxburgh Park 2013 / 14 6ths
7th 83 Ben Just - Paul Wolf vs Coburg 2014 / 15 6ths
8th 62 Hoa Lai (Hoa) - Hau Lai 'Hau'* vs Pascoe Vale Central 2009 / 10 6ths
9th 45 Dustin Sullivan - Jack Tamer vs St Francis de Sales 2015 / 16 6ths
10th 33 Ryan Treloar - Nicholas Brandt* vs Sydenham / Hillside 2009 / 10 6ths


















7ths RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 33 Chris Tripodi* - Jack Clarke vs. Pascoe Vale Central 2009 / 10 7ths
2nd 83 Chris Tripodi* - Chris Armstead vs. Keilor Park 2009 / 10 7ths
3rd 31 Mark Wilson* - Brenton Cooke vs. Donnybrook 2009 / 10 7ths
4th 114 Mark Wilson - Brenton Cooke* vs. Gladstone Park 2009 / 10 7ths
5th 74 Mark Wilson - Chris Armstead* vs. Craigieburn 2009 / 10 7ths
6th 33 Chris Armstead* - Daniel Rowland vs. Gladstone Park 2009 / 10 7ths
7th 35 * Adam Butera* - Peter Duncan* vs. Craigieburn 2009 / 10 7ths
8th 45 Adam Butera - Peter Duncan* vs. East Keilor 2009 / 10 7ths
9th 0 none greater than 25 runs 0 2009 / 10 7ths
10th 0 none greater than 25 runs 0 2009 / 10 7ths


















Under 17 RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 86 Marcus Just - Mehtab Singh vs Avondale Heights 2016 / 17 Under 17
2nd 110 Mehtaab Singh - Lincoln Ramsay vs Westmeadows 2016 / 17 Under 17
3rd 82 Marcus Just - Kamal Guraya vs St Andrews 2014 / 15 Under 17
4th 59 Marcus Just - Samuel Domazetovski vs Sunshine 2015 / 16 Under 17
5th 72 Kamal Guraya - Daniel Jovanovski vs St Andrews 2014 / 15 Under 17
6th 74 Rohit Murgood - Yannick Fernandes vs Westmeadows 2013 / 14 Under 17
7th 31 Liam Wolf - Akashdeep Singh vs Maribyrnong Park St Marys 2014 / 15 Under 17
8th 43 Jason Denny - Pranav Rao vs Hoppers Crossing 2012 / 13 Under 17
9th 117 Corey Nicholls - Andrew Mifsud vs Westmeadows 2012 / 13 Under 17
10th 0 No partnership over 25 0 0 Under 17


















Jurassics RECORD PARTNERSHIPS BY FALL OF WICKET






1st 82 T. Hosking - M. Stephens vs Keilor 2003 / 04 Jurassics
2nd 127 * L. Williams - D. Grech vs Keilor Park 2010 / 11 Jurassics
3rd 83 D. Lambert - C. Nielson vs Jacana 1995 / 96 Jurassics
4th 111 B. Richards - T. Greenwood vs Greenvale 1996 / 97 Jurassics
5th 96 D. Lambert - G. Morrison vs Keilor 1997 / 98 Jurassics
6th 86 R. McMullin - B. Richards vs Jacana 1996 / 97 Jurassics
7th 86 * J. Hys - M. Stephens vs Sydenham Hillside 2010 / 11 Jurassics
8th 77 T. Furnari - J. Nielson vs Airport West 1996 / 97 Jurassics
9th 56 * Bob Hughes - T. Greenwood vs Jacana 1996 / 97 Jurassics
10th 31 L. Watt - T. Greenwood vs Taylors Lakes (4ths) 1995 / 96 Jurassics

 

Events

MYCA Semi Final
Finishing the regular season on top of the ladder the Lakers will take on t...
Junior Registration Night Season 2017/18
BARBECUE AND JUNIOR REGISTRATION NIGHT Friday 1 September 2017 5:30pm – 7:...

News

MYCA Semi Final

Finishing the regular season on top of the ladder the Lakers will take on the Northern Lions 2 in a semi final at Keilor Park Reserve Hard wicket next Read more

Junior Registration Night Season 2017/18

BARBECUE AND JUNIOR REGISTRATION NIGHT Friday 1 September 2017 5:30pm – 7:30pm at our clubrooms: Lionheart Reserve, Lionheart Avenue, Taylors Lakes Junior Read more

Senior Pre-Season Training Schedule 2017/18

The Senior pre-season training schedule has now been confirmed for season 2017/18. Details of practice matches will be released in the coming weeks. All Read more

Girls Cricket

Exciting news for girls aged 9-14 in the Taylors Lakes area!!! Taylors Lakes Cricket Club will be fielding an ALL GIRLS cricket team this season. Girls Read more

Senior Coaching Panel Announcement Season 2017/18

On behalf of the Committee of the Taylors Lakes Cricket Club, I am pleased to announce that for the 3rd consecutive season we will once again have the Read more