Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
East/West 2nd XI 13 29 Feb 20 Taylors Lakes
7/139(cc) HS Singh 28* E Just 25  R Sindhu 3/11 J Udagedara 2/33
def by Altona
3/141 A Padwal 38 WL McConville 37 L Wilson 28*  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
North/West 3rd XI 13 29 Feb 20 Hoppers Crossing CC
10/112(cc) AB Javed 26  B Just 2/10 Y Ravichandrakumar 2/15 S Haigh 2/19 N Padman 2/30
def Taylors Lakes
10/104 R Beejlall 28  AB Javed 3/27 J Agarwal 2/16
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) 
North/West 4th XI 13 1 Mar 20 Taylors Lakes
108 E Boorman 42  V Asti 4/7
def by Hoppers Crossing CC
2/114 QM Naqvi 64*  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
JC Craig Under 15 West Group 7 16 Jan 20 Taylors Lakes
v BYE
 
Under 16 (2) Friday 11 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Taylors Lakes
8/156(cc) C Dodaj 44 J Hudson 37  R Radhakrishnan 2/11
and   
def by Burnside Springs CC
8/159 T Cooper 49 A McAndrew 38  L Lock 3/15 J Hudson 2/26
and   
Robert Bruce Reserve 
EBKCA Shield 14 A 11 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Taylors Lakes
151 M Marini 29  D Mulcahy 2/14 A Kakanoor 2/17 S Fanham 2/28
and 6/65  Z Terranova 2/2 S Fanham 2/15
def by Greenvale Roos 1
1/211(dec) B Batticciotto 52* S Fanham 50* A Kakanoor 50*  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 2) 
Saturday U12 B 3 26 Oct 19 Aberfeldie
4/104  
def Taylors Lakes
4/79  
Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 1 26 Nov 19 St. Bernard's OC
4/86 U Bandara 42*  t waring 2/22
def Taylors Lakes
83 A Raza 32*  A Gharat 3/18 LJ McKenna 2/11
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
Under 12 (3) Friday QF 28 Feb 20 Taylors Lakes
3/78(cc) J Singh 26*  J McGloin 2/2
def by Kensington Junior 1C
4/105(cc) S Ford 35*  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 2) 
Under 10s 16 28 Feb 20 Taylors Lakes Blue
v Airport West St Christ.
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) (Synthetic) 
McCabe Shield 16 A GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Aberfeldie Park
86 A Goswami 26  HS Singh 3/17 D Sakkas 2/8 A Brasher 2/11
def by Taylors Lakes
6/89 R Singh 25  S Brincat 3/5 IT Sammut 2/19
Fairbairn Park (Oval #3) 
Under 12 (2) Friday 1 11 Oct 19 Taylors Lakes
8/67(cc)  
def by Keilor CC 1
1/116  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 2) 
JC Craig Under 15 Finals SF 23 Jan 20 Taylors Lakes
4/97(cc) DJ Gregory-Francis 39 HS Singh 26*  
def by Balwyn
3/99(cc) O Horlock 32 PJ Carroll 29 P Forrest 25  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
Saturday U12 C SF 7 Mar 20 Burnside Springs 2
6/94  
def Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
88  A Anil Kumar 3/1
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Andrew Knight Shield QF 22 Feb 20 Taylors Lakes
244  H Ranasinghe 3/40 S Bayliss 2/32 B Lambert 2/50
def by Strathmore Heights
0/285 D Anderson 100* S Coombs 69 A Jones 35 S Bayliss 33*  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 2) 
East/West 1st XI QF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Williamstown
3/84 BL Hodges 48*  
def Taylors Lakes
10/83  F Hay 4/18 M Twentyman 3/15 D Popa 3/31
Williamstown Cricket Ground 

Events

News