Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
East/West 1st XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Taylors Lakes
136 M Brne 41 RE O'Neale 32*  A De Silva 5/17 A Sehrawat 2/16 J Turner 2/37
def by Yarraville
161 JJ Tapper 53 AA Salvado 26  JA Wakeling 4/52 J Denny 2/8
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
East/West 2nd XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Yarraville
9/339(cc) A Shukla 108 N Parish 59 T Saunders 52 LA MacGibbon 47 NJ Borg 37*  L Denny 3/63 S Domazetovski 2/51 M McLachlan 2/67
def Taylors Lakes
158 L Denny 72 M McLachlan 34 AM Brodie 25  A Cameron 3/29 J Raymer 3/33 M White 2/24
and 1/99 M McLachlan 52  
Yarraville Oval 
North/West 3rd XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Taylors Lakes
127 R Singh 40  G Noonan 3/19 J Browne 3/23
and 5/82 HS Singh 27*  R Iskra 2/15
def St. Bernard's OC
95  S Haigh 4/38 K Singh 2/12 HS Singh 2/16
Tallintyre Reserve 
North/West 4th XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
St. Bernard's OC
6/214 J McSwain 51* N Serrano 38 M Bergin 31  D Sakkas 4/53 M Singh 2/27
def Taylors Lakes
205 E Boorman 85 D Sakkas 47  T Basile 3/21 M Germani 2/22 B Davey 2/28
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
JC Craig Under 15 West Group 7 16 Jan 20 Taylors Lakes
v BYE
 
Andrew Knight Shield 12 18 Jan 20 Taylors Lakes
5/245(cc) J Markham 102* A Villani 35 R Shaw 28* P Grech 28*  T Lloyd 2/42 J Grattidge 2/56
def by Oak Park
5/246 J Grattidge 98 S Gleeson 58 M Peddireddy 38*  A Graham 2/45 T Williams 2/60
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 2) 
Under 16 (2) Friday 8 20 Dec 19 Brunswick CC
drew Taylors Lakes
Allard Park 
Under 12 (3) Friday 10 20 Dec 19 Taylors Lakes
drew St. Bernard's Blue
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 2) 
McCabe Shield 16 A 8 21 Dec 19 Haig Fawkner
6/163(cc) C Gioupas 52* D Chandrasekera 50*  E Just 3/6 HS Singh 2/13
def by Taylors Lakes
7/165 HS Singh 45 A Brasher 35 D Sakkas 26  CA O'Brien 3/33
Charles Mutton Reserve (Oval 1 (East)) 
EBKCA Shield 14 A 8 21 Dec 19 Strathmore
5/201 K Mueller 32* W Nettleton 30* G Siriwardana 30* H Jenkins 25  P Ghuman 2/15
def Taylors Lakes
69 J Williams 28  H Jenkins 3/7 S Houston 3/8 D Robertson 2/7 R Brigham 2/10
Strathnaver Reserve () 
Saturday U12 B 3 26 Oct 19 Aberfeldie
4/104  
def Taylors Lakes
4/79  
Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) 
Saturday U12 C 10 21 Dec 19 Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
v BYE
 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 1 26 Nov 19 St. Bernard's OC
4/86 U Bandara 42*  t waring 2/22
def Taylors Lakes
83 A Raza 32*  A Gharat 3/18 LJ McKenna 2/11
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
Under 10s 11 20 Dec 19 Strathmore Heights
drew Taylors Lakes Blue
Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South) 
Under 12 (2) Friday 1 11 Oct 19 Taylors Lakes
8/67(cc)  
def by Keilor CC 1
1/116  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 2) 
JC Craig Under 15 Finals SF 23 Jan 20 Taylors Lakes
4/97(cc) DJ Gregory-Francis 39 HS Singh 26*  
def by Balwyn
3/99(cc) O Horlock 32 PJ Carroll 29 P Forrest 25  
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 

Events

Taylors Lakes Cricket Club Ladies Day

News

Grill'd Local Matters Month

Looking for something to eat over the holidays. Visit Grill'd Watergardens , eat a delicious burger and place your token in the Local Matters jar labelled Read more